A Silver Cigarette Case Russian, St. Petersburg, - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Russian, St. Petersburg,

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-44310713=1
A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Grigory Arseniy Andreev, late 19th century Of rectangular form. The reeded surface set with a gold crown. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GA' in Cyrillic. Later control mark. 9 cm long, 202 gr.
ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, St. Petersburg, Grigorij Arseniew Andreew, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 9 cm, 202 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'GA' in Kyrillisch. Repunzierung. Rechteckige Form. Allseitiger Rillendekor. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel mit Schnappverschluss applizierte Grafenkrone in Gold. Lunten- und Streichholz-Fach.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,335 Followers