A SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Paul
A SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Paul Fredrik Sohlman, late 19th century The egg-shaped box with hinged covers engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P.S.'. Later control marks. 10.6 cm high, 139 gr.
EIFÖRMIGE DOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Paul Fredrik Sohlman, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet. H. 10,6 cm, 139 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'P.S.'. Repunzierungen. Auf der ovoiden Wandung vegetabiler Gravurdekor. Frontal zwei Scharnierdeckel zum Öffnen.
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping