A Silver Parcel-gilt Box Russian, St. Petersburg, Paul - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Paul

item-44310712=1
A SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Paul Fredrik Sohlman, late 19th century The egg-shaped box with hinged covers engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P.S.'. Later control marks. 10.6 cm high, 139 gr.
EIFÖRMIGE DOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Paul Fredrik Sohlman, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet. H. 10,6 cm, 139 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'P.S.'. Repunzierungen. Auf der ovoiden Wandung vegetabiler Gravurdekor. Frontal zwei Scharnierdeckel zum Öffnen.
  • 28%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers