Heiligenmaler
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
German:
Heiligenmaler Italien, 18. Jh. Meditation des heiligen Franziskus. Öl auf Kupfer auf Holz, rest. Bez. ''S. Francesco''. Rahmen, partiell besch. 23,5 x 18 cm English:
Italien master of the 18th century. Meditation of Saint Francis. Oil on copper on wood, restored. Inscribed "S. Francesco". Framed, partially damaged. 23.5 x 18 cm
- 31%
Heiligenmaler
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping