Gino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Lampadario a sette luci
Gino Sarfatti Sale History
View Price Results for Gino SarfattiRecommended Items
Gino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Lampadario a sette luci pendenti modello "2095/7". Produzione Arteluce, Milano 1958. Metallo laccato nero perlato, sfere in vetro incolore (d cm 30, h cm 43) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello balsamo, 2012, p. 473; Catalogo Arteluce, s.e., s.l., s.d., p. 22
Seven lights ceiling lamp model "2095/7". Produced by Arteluce, Milan 1958. Black lacquered metal, clear glass (d cm 30, h cm 43) (minor defects)
Bibliography: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello balsamo, 2012, p. 473; Catalogo Arteluce, s.e., s.l., s.d., p. 22
- 25%
Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping