Kruzifix Mit Elfenbein-christus / Ivory Crucifix , 18. - Aug 13, 2016 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Kruzifix mit Elfenbein-Christus / Ivory Crucifix , 18.

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-46680037=1
item-46680037=2
Kruzifix mit Elfenbein-Christus / Ivory Crucifix , 18. Jh.
Material: Elfenbein-Korpus, Holzkreuz,
Höhe Kruzifix: 35 cm,
Zustand: rechter Fuß bestoßen, Holzkreuz später
+
Material: ivory, wood,
Date: 18th century,
Dimensions: 35 cm,
Condition: one foot chipped, wooden crucifix later than corpus
THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SOLD AND SHIPPED TO ANY US STATE OR TERRITORY THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SOLD OR SHIPPED TO US TERRITORIES.
  • 23%

Estimate €330 - €660
Starting Price €330

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers