A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Vergoldeter Hintergrund, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 33,3 x 28,2 cm. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping