A Brass Crucifix Inset Into A Panel Russian, 19th - Apr 08, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51523916=1
A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Vergoldeter Hintergrund, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 33,3 x 28,2 cm. Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price €330

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers