Meier Open Auto Penny Toy - Nov 12, 2016 | Bertoia Auctions In Nj

MEIER OPEN AUTO PENNY TOY

MEIER OPEN AUTO PENNY TOY: Germany, lithographed tin, seated driver, long bonnet done in red top, white and blue body, spoke wheels, may have been sold without flywheel or with one. 3 5/8" l.
2015MEIER OPEN AUTO PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
COURSE D' AUTOMOBILES FRENCH GAME: Interesting boxed set for table play features paper litho track and background scenery, bunny track runs end to end, includes four penny toy open carriage autos which race to end targets, as winner hi
2017COURSE D' AUTOMOBILES FRENCH GAMESee Sold Price
LOT OF TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS: Germany, one Fischer green open tourer and one bright colored Distler sedan. Green 3 1/2" l.
2016LOT OF TWO AUTO PENNY TOYSSee Sold Price
MEIER FIRE PUMPER PENNY TOY: 376. MEIER FIRE PUMPER PENNY TOY | Top of bonnet slides open to double as a small candy container. | 3.25" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400
2021MEIER FIRE PUMPER PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
DELIVERY TRUCK PENNY TOY: Meier, Germany, great color scheme, lithographed tin open stake truck with seated driver and pet dog standing in open bed, detail to chain drive, spoke wheels. 3 1/4" l.
2015DELIVERY TRUCK PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
MEIER TOURING CAR PENNY TOY: 283. MEIER TOURING CAR PENNY TOY | Lid of bonnet slides open to serve as a candy container. | 3" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $400
2021MEIER TOURING CAR PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
MEIER CHEMICAL TRUCK PENNY TOY: 378. MEIER CHEMICAL TRUCK PENNY TOY | Top of bonnet slides open to double as a small candy container. | 3.25" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500
2021MEIER CHEMICAL TRUCK PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
GRAND HOTEL COACH PENNY TOY: Meier, Germany, lithographed tin, solo horse pulling colorful coach with passenger graphics on sides, open front seat. 5" l.
2015GRAND HOTEL COACH PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
MEIER DELIVERY WAGON PENNY TOY: 290. MEIER DELIVERY WAGON PENNY TOY | Lid on top of delivery crate slides open to serve as a small candy container. | 4.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $300
2021MEIER DELIVERY WAGON PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Triumph Motorrad: Meier, Penny Toy Triumph Motorbike, Germany pw, tin, paint min. refinsihed, handlebar broken, otherwise good condition
2020Meier, Penny Toy Triumph MotorradSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Zeppelin: Meier, Penny Toy Zeppelin, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 1
2020Meier, Penny Toy ZeppelinSee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-48052623=1
item-48052623=2
MEIER OPEN AUTO PENNY TOY
MEIER OPEN AUTO PENNY TOY
Germany, litho tin auto with long sloped bonnet, white, red and blue body with uniformed driver. 3 1/2" l.
Missing lid, overall (Exc. Cond.)
  • 23.5%

MEIER OPEN AUTO PENNY TOY

Estimate $300 - $400
Starting Price $150
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Vineland, NJ, us

Bertoia Auctions

Bertoia Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Vineland, NJ, United States5,635 Followers