A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING STS. PARASKEVA AND NICHOLAS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING STS. PARASKEVA AND NICHOLAS OF MYRA Romanian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses, restored. 85 x 57.3 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA UND DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RumŠnien, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 85 x 57,3 cm. Kleinere Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping