AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The saint is flanked by two family patron saints. The edges damaged, paint blisterings, restored. 30.3 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben versilbert. 30,3 x 26 cm. Zwei Familienheiligen flankieren den Heiligen. Kanten besch., Farbaufwšlbungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping