A Vita Icon Of St. Nicholas Of Myra With Twelve Scenes - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH TWELVE SCENES

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48070952=1
A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH TWELVE SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 35.6 x 30 cm.
VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,6 x 30 cm. Bereibungen, vertikaler Riss rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers