A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH TWELVE SCENES
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH TWELVE SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 35.6 x 30 cm.
VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,6 x 30 cm. Bereibungen, vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping