A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, Vetka, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders. Wearings. 28.8 x 28.8 cm.
FEINE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ANASTASIS, DER GEBURT CHRISTI, DER GOTTESMUTTER ZNAMENIE UND DEM PROPHET ELIAS Russland, Vetka, Anfang 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 28,8 x 28,8 cm. Vier Randheilige. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping