A Fine Quadri-partite Icon Showing The Anastasis, The - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48071117=1
A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, Vetka, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders. Wearings. 28.8 x 28.8 cm.
FEINE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ANASTASIS, DER GEBURT CHRISTI, DER GOTTESMUTTER ZNAMENIE UND DEM PROPHET ELIAS Russland, Vetka, Anfang 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 28,8 x 28,8 cm. Vier Randheilige. Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers