A SET OF FIVE SILVER AND CLOISONNÆ’ ENAMEL OBJECTS ON A
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A SET OF FIVE SILVER AND CLOISONNÆ’ ENAMEL OBJECTS ON A TRAY Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, late 19th century/1896-1908 Comprising a silver and enamel sugar bowl, a cream jug, a pair of sugar tongs, a salt, a salt spoon and a circular tray. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GK' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 2-5.9 cm high, Diam. 19.3 cm.
F†NFTEILIGES CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-SET AUF TABLETT Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, Ende 19. Jh./1896-1908 Silber, Email. H. 2-5,9 cm, D. 19,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84', Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen 'GK' in Kyrillisch. Bestehend aus Zuckerschale mit Zuckerzange, Sahnegie§er, SalzschŠlchen mit Lšffel und rundem Tablett. Email teils min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €5,000 - €10,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping