A Set Of Five Silver And CloisonnÆ’ Enamel Objects On A - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SET OF FIVE SILVER AND CLOISONNÆ’ ENAMEL OBJECTS ON A

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-48133867=1
A SET OF FIVE SILVER AND CLOISONNÆ’ ENAMEL OBJECTS ON A TRAY Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, late 19th century/1896-1908 Comprising a silver and enamel sugar bowl, a cream jug, a pair of sugar tongs, a salt, a salt spoon and a circular tray. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GK' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 2-5.9 cm high, Diam. 19.3 cm.
F†NFTEILIGES CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-SET AUF TABLETT Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, Ende 19. Jh./1896-1908 Silber, Email. H. 2-5,9 cm, D. 19,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84', Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen 'GK' in Kyrillisch. Bestehend aus Zuckerschale mit Zuckerzange, Sahnegie§er, SalzschŠlchen mit Lšffel und rundem Tablett. Email teils min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €5,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €5,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers