Evgraph Petrovich Tchemesov 1737 Ozerki, Near Pensa - - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

EVGRAPH PETROVICH TCHEMESOV 1737 Ozerki, near Pensa -

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48133962=1
EVGRAPH PETROVICH TCHEMESOV 1737 Ozerki, near Pensa - St. Petersburg 1765 Portrait der russischen Kaiserin Elisabeth I. Portrait of the russian Empress Elisabeth I. Kupferstich auf Papier. Sichtma§ 49 cm x 35,5 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungešffnet). Am Cooper engraving on paper, visible size 49 by 35,5 cm, on the lower side marked 'L. TouquŽ pinx.', right 'E. Tchemsow Sculp. Petropoli in Caesarea Academia Arbium 1761', in the middle titled 'Elisabeta Prima Imperatrix et Autocratrix omnium Rossiarum', part. min. damaged, behind glas (not opened).
EWGRAF PETROWITSCH TSCHEMESOW 1737 Ozerki, bei Pensa - 1765 St. Petersburg Portrait der russischen Kaiserin Elisabeth I. Kupferstich auf Papier. Sichtma§ 49 cm x 35,5 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungešffnet). Am unteren Rand links bezeichnet 'L. TouquŽ pinx.', rechts 'E. Tchemsow Sculp. Petropoli in Caesarea Academia Arbium 1761', mittig betitelt 'Elisabeta Prima Imperatrix et Autocratrix omnium Rossiarum' Part. mit Knicken, Lichtrand.
  • 30%

Estimate €420 - €840
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers