FOUR MOTHER OF PEARL ICONS Jerusalem, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
FOUR MOTHER OF PEARL ICONS Jerusalem, 19th century Carved and engraved. Showing the Crucifixion, the Entry into Jerusalem, the Anastasis and St. George slaying the dragon. One icon restored. 6.6-11.8 cm high.
VIER PERLMUTT-IKONEN Jerusalem, 19. Jh. Perlmutt, geschnitzt, teils gesŠgt und graviert. H. 6,6-11,8 cm. Mit der Darstellung der Auferstehung und Kreuzigung Christi, des Einzuges nach Jerusalem und des heiligen Georgs, des Drachentšters. Teils rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping