English 18th Century Ebony Pantograph
Unsigned, made of ebony, brass and bone, 3 feet with bone wheels, length 29 in., in fitted mahogany case, handwritten instructions (English) in lid.
Früher englischer Pantograph, 18. Jh.
Unbezeichnet, Ebenholz, Messing und Bein, 3 Standfüße mit Rollen aus Bein, Länge 74 cm, in dazugehörendem Mahagoni-Kasten mit handgeschriebener Anleitung (Englisch) im Deckel.
Start Price: € 650
Start Price: € 650
(3+/-)
- 24.3%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping