Belkin, Anatoli Paulevich Satirischer Figurenzug. 1984.
View More Items in CollectiblesMore Items in Collectibles
Belkin, Anatoli Paulevich
Pencil on brown cardboard. Cyrillic signed and dated as well as with cyrillic text. - Framed under passepartout and plexi glass. With tiny pinholes in the corners. With crease mark at lower left corner.
Satirischer Figurenzug. 1984. Graphitstift auf braunem Karton. 65,5 x 103 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Kyrillisch signiert und datiert sowie mit kyrillischem Text versehen. - Unter Passepartout und Plexiglas gerahmt. In den Ecken mit kleinen Löchlein von Reißzwecken. Im linken unteren Eck mit Knickspur.
Belkin studierte am I.E.Repin-Institut für Malerei, Plastik und Architektur in Moskau.
- 26%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping