Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
- Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage.
- Artist: Bernard Buffet
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 10
- Medium: Original lithograph on Vellum
- Year: 1972
- Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800
- 18%
Estimate $200 - $400
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers