Ropélé, Walter (geb. Basel 1934) "blick Ins Land", - Mar 24, 2017 | Schuler Auktionen Ag In Switzerland

Ropélé, Walter (Geb. Basel 1934) "Blick ins Land",

Ancient Java Glass Bead Necklace.: Ancient Java Glass Bead Necklace. A medium short necklace of eleven large ancient Javanese (jatim) green and yellow millefiori beads, beads date from the 7th century CE and were traded around Insland
2016Ancient Java Glass Bead Necklace.See Sold Price
A Hemba Figure "singiti": Figur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Diese Ruhe ausst
2021A Hemba Figure "singiti"See Sold Price
A Dan Mask, "tankagle": Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Weil sich
2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"See Sold Price
A Dogon Stool, "ogo toungo": Sitz, "ogo toungo" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 43 cm. B 33 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Ritua
2021A Dogon Stool, "ogo toungo"See Sold Price
A Lobi Figure: Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren de
2021A Lobi FigureSee Sold Price
An Asante Fertility Figure, "akua: Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Akua-
2021An Asante Fertility Figure, "akuaSee Sold Price
A Senufo Figure, "tugubele": Figur, "tugubele" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. tu
2021A Senufo Figure, "tugubele"See Sold Price
A Lobi Figure, "bateba": Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. ba
2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"See Sold Price
A Dan Maskette, "ma go": Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. ma g
2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"See Sold Price
A Vuvi (?) Mask: Maske Vuvi (?), Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Federn. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Die Sammlun
2021A Vuvi (?) MaskSee Sold Price
A Salampasu Mask, "kasangu": Maske, "kasangu" Salampasu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Die Salampas
2021A Salampasu Mask, "kasangu"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Mask, "epa": Maske, "epa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 54 cm. B 24 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. epa-Mas
2021A Yoruba Mask, "epa"See Sold Price
A Lobi (?) Miniature Bronze Mask: Minatur-Maske Lobi (?), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jehe
2021A Lobi (?) Miniature Bronze MaskSee Sold Price

item-51437830=1
Ropélé, Walter
(Geb. Basel 1934)
"Blick ins Land", 2007. Acryl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso bezeichnet. 100x120 cm.
  • 25%

Estimate CHF 8,000 - CHF 14,000
Starting Price CHF 8,000

Item located in Zurich, ch

Schuler Auktionen AG

Schuler Auktionen AG

Zurich, Switzerland3,093 Followers