A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border engraved with foliate design. 87.7 x 32.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Rand und Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und vegetabil graviert. 87,7 x 32,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping