AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Paint blisterings, losses, restored. 30 x 23.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30 x 23,3 cm. Farbaufwölbungen, Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping