Cloisonné-Email-Ei mit Schwänen
Cloisonné-Email-Ei mit Schwänen 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen ovoider Korpus mit drei Schwänen umgeben von stilisierten floralen Motiven. Mit sieben roten Cabochons besetzt. Punziert mit pseudo-russichen Marken, darunter Beschauzeichen mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meistermarke ''GS'' (Griorij Mich. Sbitnjew). H. 10 cm
A silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamel egg with swans. 2nd half of the 20th century. The surface decorated with three swans surrounded by scrolling foliage. Set with seven red cabochons. Stamped with pseudo-russian marks, including assayer's mark with "84"-standard and master's mark "GS" (Grigorij Mich. Sbitnjev). 10 cm high.
- 33%
Estimate €350 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping