Sam Francis: Living In Our Own Light - May 21, 2017 | Los Angeles Modern Auctions In Ca

Sam Francis: Living in Our Own Light

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-53014434=1
item-53014434=2
item-53014434=3
item-53014434=4
item-53014434=5
item-53014434=6
Sam Francis
Living in Our Own Light
1977
#8 of 20
Published and printed by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
Gemini G.E.L. #18.34
6-panel lithograph, each panel printed with a 3-color rainbow roll on Arches 88 paper
#8 of 20
Each with Gemini G.E.L. blind stamp lower right sheet; one sheet signed with edition lower center right
Sheets each: 43.75" x 35.75"; Frames each: 44.25" x 36.25"
Literature: The Prints of Sam Francis: A Catalogue Raisonné, 1960-1990. 1st ed. Vol. I. C. Lembark. 1992. #L218.
  • 28%

Estimate $4,000 - $6,000
Starting Price $2,000

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Van Nuys, CA, United States23,270 Followers