Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
69
Fuchi und Kashira
Japan
Shibuichi
Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,9 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Kashira: drei Reiher. Fuchi: drei Boote und Pinie. Silberhaltige Kupferlegierung (Shibuichi), Details in Kupferlegierung, Gold und Kupfer mit Goldzusatz (Shakudo). Signiert: Jinryushi. Gemaess Sotheby's London (Juni 1996, Lot 139): Edo-Zeit (19 Jh.).
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 94 / 188
Fuchi und Kashira
Japan
Shibuichi
Provenienz:
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 94 / 188
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping