Pair of Restauration Bronze Candlesticks
View More Items in Candle HoldersRelated Candle Holders
More Items in Candle Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Pair of Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Candlesticks
second quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, decorated with patinated bronze figures of Athena supporting gilt-bronze lotus-molded candle cups on cornucopia-molded urns.
overall h. 25", dia. 6"
overall h. 25", dia. 6"
- 25%
Estimate $600 - $900
Item located in New Orleans, LA, usSee Policy for Shipping