A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Yulitta and Kirik. The border minimally restored. 20.2 x 16.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 20,2 x 16,7 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Julitta und Kirik. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping