THE TWELVE GREAT FEASTS OF ORTHODOXY CENTRED BY THE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
THE TWELVE GREAT FEASTS OF ORTHODOXY CENTRED BY THE RESURRECTION AND HARROWING OF HELL KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 2nd half 18th century Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The borders made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 50.4 x 39.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI UND ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 50,4 x 39,8 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping