A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, Palekh,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, Palekh, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail and pastel colours on a gold ground. Against an architectural setting. 35.4 x 30.4 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Palech, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,4 x 30,4 cm. Im Hintergrund reich ornamentierte Architekturkulisse.
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €7,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping