AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, Mstera,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. Minimally restored. 35.2 x 30.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Russland, Mstera, Ende 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand und Hintergrund ornamental punziert. 35,2 x 30,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping