A Large Icon Showing The Enthroned Christ Russian, Late - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED CHRIST Russian, late

Related Icons

More Items in Russian Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56727137=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Against a golden background. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription 'Admiral of the Russian Naval Fleet Chichagov' with a red seal. The lower left corner restored, minor retouching. 54 x 38 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM THRONENDEN CHRISTUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 54 x 38 cm. Rückseitiges Siegel. Verso umfangreiche kyrillische Beschriftung 'Kommandant der Brigade der Küstenwache Admiral Tschitschagow'. Untere linke Ecke rest, punktuelle Farbverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers