AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Ukrainian, late 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack restored. 28.5 x 21.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Ölmalerei. 28,5 x 21,6 cm. Vertikaler Riss min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping