AN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Theodore and Mary. Minimally restored. 29.3 x 25.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON - SCHUTZPATRON DER ÄRZTE Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,3 x 25,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige: heiliger Theodor und Maria. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping