A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal losses. 22.2 x 20.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BONIFATIUS Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 22,2 x 20,2 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping