Two Triptychs Showing The Placing Of The Honorable Robe - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

TWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE PLACING OF THE HONORABLE ROBE

item-56726027=1
TWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE PLACING OF THE HONORABLE ROBE OF THE MOST HOLY MOTHER OF GOD, THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, brass mount. Minimally restored. 7.9 x 14.5 cm / 12 x 18.2 cm (extended).
ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER NIEDERLEGUNG DES GEWANDES, DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingmontierung. 7,9 x 14,5 cm / 12 x 18,2 cm (geöffnet). Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,346 Followers