TWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE PLACING OF THE HONORABLE ROBE
TWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE PLACING OF THE HONORABLE ROBE OF THE MOST HOLY MOTHER OF GOD, THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, brass mount. Minimally restored. 7.9 x 14.5 cm / 12 x 18.2 cm (extended).
ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER NIEDERLEGUNG DES GEWANDES, DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingmontierung. 7,9 x 14,5 cm / 12 x 18,2 cm (geöffnet). Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping