A COLLECTION OF FIVE MINIATURE ICONS AND A TRIPTYCH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF FIVE MINIATURE ICONS AND A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera / oil on wood panels, imprinted on paper. Brass-mount. Wearings. 6.2-12.8 cm high.
SAMMLUNG VON FÜNF MINIATUR-IKONEN UND EINEM TRIPTYCHON MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, polychromer Umdruck auf Holz. Messingmontierung. H. 6,2-12,8 cm. Teils berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping