AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1782 (oklad) The gilded silver oklad with repoussé with rocaille border. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. A modern icon added. 31 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1782 (Oklad) Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und vergoldet. 31 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen. Moderne Ikone erg.
- 30%
Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping