A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, Vetka, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Losses to the lower border. 44.9 x 37.8 cm. Rand.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, Vetka, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 44,9 x 37,8 cm. In kräftiger Farbigkeit ausgeführte Malerei. Substanzverluste am unteren Rand.
- 30%
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping