A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Minimally restored. 17.6 x 15.4 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER STILLENDEN GOTTESMUTTER (GALAKTOTROPHOUSA) Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 17,6 x 15,4 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping