A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1892 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IN' in Cyrillic. 18 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1892 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Guillochiertes Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber. 18 x 14,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IN' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping