A WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, early 16th century Carved.
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, early 16th century Carved. Showing the Crucifixion. Minimally restored, the edges minimally chipped. 9.7 x 6.1 cm.
KREUZ Russland, Anfang 16. Jh. Holz, geschnitzt. 9,7 x 6,1 cm. Darstellung Christi am Kreuz. Ein Kreuzarm rest., Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping