TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES, TWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEISIS AND
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES, TWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEISIS AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A TRIPTYCH SHOWING DEISIS Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with dark and light blue and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped, minimally damaged. 9.1-26 cm high.
ZWEI KREUZE, ZWEI IKONEN MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DEESIS SOWIE EIN TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 9,1-26 cm. Email min. best., eine Ikone teils beschädigt.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping