A BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA INSET INTO A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Enamelled brass. Two selected saints on the borders: St. Nicholas of Myra and Anastasya. The gilded background worn, the edges minimally chipped. 27 x 21.2 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung, Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und emailliert. 27 x 21,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige: heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und Anastasia. Bereibungen, Kanten min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping