Zwei Streulöffel
Zwei Streulöffel Moskau, 1886; St. Petersburg, 1891 Silber, einer partiell vergoldet. Stielenden mit graviertem Ligaturmonogramm bzw ornamentalen Dekor. Beide punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke ''MS'' in Kyrillisch bzw. ''PJS''. Einer mit sowjetische Repunzierung. L. 15,5 - 18 cm, 124 g
English:
Two silver strainers. Moscow, 1886 / St. Petersburg, 1891. One partially gilded. Engraved decor. Stamped with hallmark, 84-standard, assayer's and master's mark "MS" in Cyrillic and "PJS". One with Soviet control mark. 15.5 - 18 cm long, 124 gr.
English:
- 33%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping