Zwei Streulöffel - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Zwei Streulöffel

item-56918405=1
Zwei Streulöffel
Zwei Streulöffel
Zwei Streulöffel Moskau, 1886; St. Petersburg, 1891 Silber, einer partiell vergoldet. Stielenden mit graviertem Ligaturmonogramm bzw ornamentalen Dekor. Beide punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke ''MS'' in Kyrillisch bzw. ''PJS''. Einer mit sowjetische Repunzierung. L. 15,5 - 18 cm, 124 g

English:
Two silver strainers. Moscow, 1886 / St. Petersburg, 1891. One partially gilded. Engraved decor. Stamped with hallmark, 84-standard, assayer's and master's mark "MS" in Cyrillic and "PJS". One with Soviet control mark. 15.5 - 18 cm long, 124 gr.
  • 33%

Zwei Streulöffel

Estimate €300 - €350
Starting Price €300

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers