Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)
Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTANA ARTE*" (CM 118X40)
Pannello in cristallo molato di forte spessore decorato al verso con smalti policromi graffiti a soggetto astratto. Esecuzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 50. Firmato "Dubé * FONTANA ARTE*" (cm 118x40)
- 25%
Estimate €2,200 - €2,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping