Russian Porcelain Cup with Saucer Popov
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Manufaktur Popov, 2. H. 19. Jh.
Frontal auf der glockenförmigen Wandung achteckiges Bildfeld mit polychromer Bemalung: Wappenschild auf Hermelinmantel. Auf restlichen Wandung und der Untertasse Palmettmotive in Poliergold auf dunkelgrünem Fond. Ränder vergoldet. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke. H. 6,8 cm, D. 14 cm (64730001)
A porcelain cup and saucer. The cup painted with a coat-of-arms. The dark green ground decorated with gilt palmettes. Gilt rims. Underglaze blue manufactory mark. Popov Manufactory, 2nd half 19th century. 6,8 cm high, Diam. 14 cm.
- 22.5%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,300
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping