Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754 – 1826)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Femmes puisant de l’eau à la fontaine d'un village italien
Plume et encre brune, aquarelle
12,8 x 17,5 cm
Monogrammé en bas à gauche V. J. N.
pen, brown ink, watercolor; monogrammed lower left:V. J. N.; 5 3/64 x 6 3/4 in
12,8 x 17,5 cm
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Item located in Marseille, frSee Policy for Shipping