Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754-1826)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Une place romaine avec les ruines d’un arc antique
Plume et encre brune et grise, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm
Signé en haut à droite V. J. Nicolle
pen, brown and grey ink, watercolor; signed upper right:V. J. Nicolle; 7 3/4 x 6 in
- 33%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Marseille, frSee Policy for Shipping