Schäfergruppe, Meissen, Marke nach 1934, 1
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Shepperds couple, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st quality, model Johann Joachim Kaendler
1770-72, model no. D. 19, shepherdess with lamb and shepherd with dog at his feet sitting on a tree, rocaille-shaped base, leaves of the tree partly damaged, polychrome painted, ornamental gilded, H. 25 cm
German Translation: Schäfergruppe, Meissen, Marke nach 1934, 1. W., Modell Johann Joachim Kaendler 1770-1772, Modellnr. D. 19, Schäferin mit Lamm und Schäfer mit Hund zu seinen Füßen an einem Baum sitzend, rocailleförmiger Sockel, Blätter des Baumes tlw. best., polychrom bemalt, ziervergoldet, H. 25 cm
Kategorie: Porzellan
Kategorie: Porzellan
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping