A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian,
View More Items in Vanity, Perfume & GroomingRelated Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
More Items in Russian Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, late 19th century Of rectangular form. Gilt interior. The bottom and the hinged lid decorated with geometric pattern and foliage in shaded enamel. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KHLEBNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Enamel minimally chipped. 10.3 cm long, 178 gr.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, Moskau, Iwan Petrowitsch Chlebnikow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, schattierten Cloisonné-Email. L. 10,3 cm, 178 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'CHLEBNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenmarke. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping