A Silver And Cloisonné Enamel Cigarette Case Russian, - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian,

Related Vanity, Perfume & Grooming

More Items in Russian Vanity, Perfume & Grooming

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-61005763=1
item-61005763=2
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, late 19th century Of rectangular form. Gilt interior. The bottom and the hinged lid decorated with geometric pattern and foliage in shaded enamel. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KHLEBNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Enamel minimally chipped. 10.3 cm long, 178 gr.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, Moskau, Iwan Petrowitsch Chlebnikow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, schattierten Cloisonné-Email. L. 10,3 cm, 178 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'CHLEBNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenmarke. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers