A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL PLAQUE Russian, Moscow,
A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, 20th Artel, 1908-1917 Decorated with scrolling foliage in finely shaded cloisonné enamel. Marked with assayer's mark and master's mark '20A'. Austrian control mark. 18.5 cm long.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-PLAKETTE Russland, Moskau, 20. Artel, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, fein schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. L. 18,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen '20A'. Österreichisch-ungarische Repunzierung.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping