A Silver-gilt And Shaded Enamel Plaque Russian, Moscow, - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL PLAQUE Russian, Moscow,

item-61005764=1
A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, 20th Artel, 1908-1917 Decorated with scrolling foliage in finely shaded cloisonné enamel. Marked with assayer's mark and master's mark '20A'. Austrian control mark. 18.5 cm long.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-PLAKETTE Russland, Moskau, 20. Artel, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, fein schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. L. 18,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen '20A'. Österreichisch-ungarische Repunzierung.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers