AN ICON WITH SELECTED SAINTS AND THE NATIVITY OF THE
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON WITH SELECTED SAINTS AND THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Partially with losses of the paint, restored. 31,5 x 29 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, doppeltes Kowtscheg. 31,5 cm x 29 cm. Part. mit Farbverlusten, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping